Conference Schedule

This is a draft view of the full conference program. Please contact info@iacee.org with any program questions. 


Monday, May 20, 2024 [Council]


  12:00 Bus to pick up Council members
  13:00 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  13:15 Council Meeting and Tour of Hub
  14:30 LUNCH
  15:30 Council Meeting
  16:45 SHORT BREAK
  17:00 Council Meeting
  18:30 Council Meeting Adjourns
  19:00 Bus to Council Dinner
  20:00 COUNCIL DINNER
  22:00 Bus to drop off Council Members

Tuesday, May 21, 2024 [Pre Conference Activities]


  9:00 Bus to pick up Council members
  9:30 Council Meeting
  11:00 COFFEE BREAK
  11:30 Council Meeting
  12:30 COUNCIL MEETING ENDS
  12:30 Workshops Registration & Welcome
  13:00 Workshops begin
  14:30 LUNCH
  15:30 Workshops continue
  17:00 COFFEE BREAK
  17:30 Workshops Presentations
  18:30 Workshops End
  19:00 Buses to hotels

Wednesday, May 22, 2024 [conference Day One]


  9:00 Bus to Comillas from Santander
  9:30 Pick up from Comillas hotels
  10:00 Plenary Session Keynote
  11:15 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  11:45 Sessions (Tracks)
  13:00 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  13:15 Sessions (Tracks)
  14:30 LUNCH
  15:30 Sessions (Tracks)
  16:45 SHORT BREAK
  17:00 Plenary Session Panel
  18:30 Plenary Session Adjourns
  19:00 WELCOME RECEPTION
  21:00 Bus from Comillas to Santander
  21:00 Bus to Comillas hotels

Thursday, May 23, 2024 [Conference Day Two]


  9:00 Bus to Comillas from Santander
  9:30 Pick up from Comillas hotels
  10:00 Plenary Session Keynote
  11:15 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  11:45 Sessions (Tracks)
  13:00 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  13:15 Sessions (Tracks)
  14:30 LUNCH
  15:30 Sessions (Tracks)
  16:45 SHORT BREAK
  17:00 Plenary Session Panel
  18:30 Plenary Sessions Adjourn
  19:00 Buses to Gala Dinner
  20:00 GALA DINNER
  22:00 Bus to Comillas hotels
  22:00 Bus from Comillas to Santander

Friday, May 24, 2024 [Conference Day Three]


  9:00 Bus to Comillas from Santander
  9:30 Pick up from Comillas hotels
  10:00 General Assembly, Award Ceremony & Award Speeches
  11:15 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  11:45 Sessions (Tracks)
 13:00 NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK
  13:15 Concluding Session and Closing Remarks
 14:30  LUNCH
 15:30 Conference Ends
  16:00 Optional Sightseeing Trip
  18:00 Bus to Comillas hotels
  18:00 Bus from Comillas to Santander